MGP BPIG MBBPIS GCH IslandGems Dream Girl
Toy Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tootsie - (Female)
Owner: Amanda Oatway
Breeder: Amanda Oatway
Conformation Handler: Amanda Oatway and Nicole Feltham
Website: https://www.facebook.com/IslandGems-Toy-Fox-Terriers-249267135138785/?ref=bookmarks


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 69 66 62 45 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 524 484 492 370 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 21

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 12
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 6
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 153 150 149 192 178
All Breed Ranking: 1219 1191 1188 1490 1368

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 10

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 20
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 332 326 318 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 17
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By