GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun'You Kensha
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kuro - (Male)
Owner: Maude Beaumier-Messier (Urajiro Shiba Inu)
Breeder: Silvia Exposito
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 57 57 56 52 55
All Breed Ranking: 510 496 469 443 480

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   188
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Daniel Kwee 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
  Group 4th   Antaon Hlebarov 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo 15 (1-5-6-4)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo 54

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 14

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 16

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 16

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 379 369 354 348 319
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 8

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 390 389 396 376 339
All Breed Ranking: 3285 3265 3337 3160 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By