Ch Sandpiper's The Right Stuff
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Don Rintoul & Patty Pace
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 122 120 115 113 103
Group Ranking: 691 681 650 629 583
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Robert Denis N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto September 20 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada September 19 to September 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   David Paterson (1-3-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Paterson (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Paterson N/A
  BPIG   David Paterson N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
Thursday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By