GCh Navyn Ballymalone
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jenny Mccartney
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Ron Mahon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 37 37 37 34 39
Group Ranking: 256 253 244 233 272
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 1934 1845 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 14

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 55 55 50 49 45
Group Ranking: 383 382 357 341 318
All Breed Ranking: 2777 2759 2591 2473 2301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Russel Fletcher (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 10
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Russel Fletcher N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 5

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By