MBIS / BISS / Am Bronze GCH / Can GCH TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sugar - (Female)
Owner: Leonard & Jean Cormier & H Brian Reid & Linda A Reid
Breeder: H Brian Reid & Linda A Reid
Handler: H Brian Reid
Website: http://www.nikkilenshelties.com
http://www.truespirit.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Barbara du Pree N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday 1st 7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 56 56 50 48 61
All Breed Ranking: 401 398 366 339 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   216
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 17
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 6 (1-4-0-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (2-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 6
Saturday Group 3rd   You Chang Su 16
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 6

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 28
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 9
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 3rd   You Chang Su 28
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 34
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 9

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 33 32 30 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 264 261 249 225 203

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 5 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   377
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 30
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 7
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 29
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 7

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Maribel Sy 93
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Group 1st   Maribel Sy 16
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 5

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 11
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 6
Saturday Best In Show   Len Harfield 120
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 6

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 11

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 117 115 113 107 101
Group Ranking: 608 594 570 554 507
All Breed Ranking: 4230 4127 3979 3784 3476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 30 to November 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Betty Peplin N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Louise Weaver 95.0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 89.0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Cheryl Bishop 76.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By