Ch Livewire Pencil Me In
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pencil - (Male)
Owner: Pamela Rippin
Breeder: Sandra Alexander
Handler: Tina Sandford
Website: http://www.livewiredachs.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 16 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 443 424 413 404 375
All Breed Ranking: 3369 3283 3167 3064 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 264 264 254 240 224
All Breed Ranking: 2421 2408 2289 2182 1976

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 56 56 55 52 47
All Breed Ranking: 503 499 472 444 400

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 114 *
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 9
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 7
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 8
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-0-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 17 16
Group Ranking: 365 361 344 329 310
All Breed Ranking: 2862 2815 2673 2553 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   14
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Edna Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Martin 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 14 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Eadie 12
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 112 108 106 114 103
All Breed Ranking: 991 967 933 1050 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 9
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 10
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 8
  Group 2nd   Patricia Fitzsimmons 9
  BPIG   Patricia Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 11
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   John B. Ross N/A
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By