Ch Briley's Who's The Boss
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Bonnie White & Madison Leblanc
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 46 44 44 43 39
Group Ranking: 288 284 276 267 242
All Breed Ranking: 2375 2333 2225 2112 1948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 12
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (2-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Berri Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By