Multi BPIS, Can GCH Am Ch SunoJo Pai Azyuu Go
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yuu - (Male)
Owner: Nicholas Phillips
Breeder: Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation Handler: Nicholas Phillips, Rowan Baggenstos
Website: http://www.sunojo.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 5 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 106 104 102 96 89
All Breed Ranking: 943 921 888 841 783

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] May 11 to May 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Starr White 35
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 1
  Group 3rd   Beth Warman 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 16 to June 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 48 46 57 48 41
All Breed Ranking: 505 493 607 561 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 5   0 0 0 1 1   184
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 22 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 4th   Marion Postgate 27

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2
  BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 34
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 32
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3
  BPIG   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By