CH IRONWILL’s CAT WOMAN
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: “KAT” - (Female)
Owner: Michele Mccue
Breeder: Alice & Debbie Carter
Conformation Handler: Michele Mccue....owner handled
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 8 6
Group Ranking: 180 169 160 145 118
All Breed Ranking: 1403 1346 1267 1145 942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 14
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 9
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 6
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 288 271 265 262 246
All Breed Ranking: 2317 2245 2159 2086 1979

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 8
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 8
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By