MBPIS GCH Danaro My Carnaval Heart
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quick - (Female)
Owner: CLAUDE LEGOUPIL
Breeder: Claude Legoupil
Conformation Handler: CLAUDE LEGOUPIL
Performance Handler: CLAUDE LEGOUPIL
Website: http://www.elevagedanaro.com
http://www.elevagedanaro.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 112 103 91 121 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 766 726 614 805 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 3

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (1-3-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 17
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 14
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 36
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (2-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 20 24 22 22
Group Ranking: 331 316 331 318 293
All Breed Ranking: 2099 2036 2115 2043 1890

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4 (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Quebec/Club Grand Danois Du Quebec September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Mashford N/A
  BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 15
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 9
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By