BISS BIS RBIS Cdn GCH Am CH Windrock Life is a Highway CAX, NS, CGN
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: VOILA! - (Female)
Owner: Candace Cook
Breeder: Kim & Colin Fritzler - Windrock LLC
Conformation Handler: Candace Cook
Performance Handler: Candace Cook
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 14 13 13 15
All Breed Ranking: 106 103 103 101 122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 14 15 15 4   0 0 0 1 2   1007
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 11
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Judith A. Brown 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 13
  Group 3rd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 12

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Eric Liebes 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 144 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 11
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 10
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 16
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 24

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Newton (Dr) 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 17 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 26 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 23 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 29

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 14
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 17
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 127 *
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 6

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 14
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 13
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 13
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 10
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 12

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 6
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 18

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 461 442 433 423 394
All Breed Ranking: 3485 3395 3274 3162 2948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Suzanne Goodchild 4

Show Date
Manitoba Gazehound Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 45 44 41 36
All Breed Ranking: 369 364 341 319 284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 4   0 1 0 0 2   251
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 2nd   Sean Shields 22

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 14
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 13
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 14
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 59
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 12

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Friday Group 4th   William Byrne 9
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 7

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 17

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 173 171 162 152 142
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1417 1341 1277 1170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   50
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 27

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 57 57 73 69 75
All Breed Ranking: 509 507 643 605 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 5 7   0 0 1 0 1   169
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 21
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 9
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 19

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 10
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 5
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By