Ch Red Rock Ground Control
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bowie - (Male)
Owner: Tamara Laza
Breeder: Karen Raduziner
Conformation Handler: Jaime Larkman
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 95 84 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 919 855 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Starr White 38

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 428 418 397 371 343
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 423 421 400 381 409
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Allan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Athanasios Garivaldis (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 2 (2-1-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Robynne Trainor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 0
Friday Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 23 21
Group Ranking: 503 497 479 458 433
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (4-2-1-2)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By