Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Titan - (Male)
Owner: Stefanie Giddens
Breeder: Norman & DaLena Christensen + Lynda Rocamora
Conformation Handler: Tony Carter / Courtney Penner
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 259 257 241 227 206
All Breed Ranking: 1810 1772 1672 1577 1449

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 27

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 483 468 448 432 408
All Breed Ranking: 3002 2925 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 6
Group Ranking: 511 509 475 444 591
All Breed Ranking: 3086 3073 2921 2766 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 2
Friday Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By