Ch Sunside Follow My Dream
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 24
Group Ranking: 504 501 483 451 417
All Breed Ranking: 4378 4301 4102 3889 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-3-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 16 14
Group Ranking: 207 202 186 183 162
All Breed Ranking: 1786 1732 1654 1591 1460

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 29
  Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (3-0-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 29 29 27 26 24
Group Ranking: 409 408 383 367 328
All Breed Ranking: 3434 3415 3226 3063 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Gunnar Nymann (3-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (3-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (2-1-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-1-3-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Gunter (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunter (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By