Ch. Ruby La Peregrina MacKendrick
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pearl - (Female)
Owner: Mano Angers
Breeder: Mano Angers
Conformation Handler: Mano Angers
Performance Handler: Mano Angers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 275 269 274 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2247 2173 2167 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Select Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-3-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By