Ch Trusask's Rockstar Liam
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Liam - (Male)
Owner: Jim and Eileen Chesworth
Breeder: Jessica Collins
Conformation Handler: Jim Chesworth
Performance Handler: Jim Chesworth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 41 40 34 32 24
Group Ranking: 925 889 783 661 524
All Breed Ranking: 4643 4457 3886 3368 2645

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Smith N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  BPIG   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By