Ch Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 12 9
Group Ranking: 521 501 443 378 291
All Breed Ranking: 3974 3787 3276 2792 2178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 11
Group Ranking: 287 287 275 261 236
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 2432 2314 2092

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 3
Friday BPIG   Katrina Santas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 29 to July 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   C G Brace N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   C G Brace N/A
  Winners Dog   C G Brace N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Nigel Trainor (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nigel Trainor (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nigel Trainor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Robynne Trainor (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robynne Trainor (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robynne Trainor N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By