Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chisholm - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Vinall
Breeder: Michelle Vinall and Lesley Chalmers
Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 12
Group Ranking: 230 226 220 210 188
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1540 1460 1394 1278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 1 0 1   45
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 27 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 22
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Ringle 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 40 37 36 34 30
All Breed Ranking: 280 269 256 235 216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 3 8   0 0 0 0 0   344
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 3
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 15
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Tuesday Group 4th   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 22
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Thursday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 10
  BPIG   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 14
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Thursday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lesley Hiltz N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 15
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 35
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0
Friday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 24
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Valerie Hansen 11
  BPIG   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 6
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 10
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Group 4th   Harold Hutchinson 9
  BPIG   Harold Hutchinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lyn Norman 35
  BPIG   Lyn Norman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mary Gillan Cronchey 36
  BPIG   Mary Gillan Cronchey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 0
Friday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By