Ch Mistcurl's Jemseg
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gerry Young
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 432 432 418 394 502
All Breed Ranking: 2095 2095 1991 1891 2472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 773 756 719 798 747
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3875 3723 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 714 708 680 632 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3687 3481 3301 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By