Group placing Ch Malka's From The Heart RN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Breeder: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Conformation Handler: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Performance Handler: Kaitlin Linda Marie Fraser
Website: http://Www.malka-aussies.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 38 38 38 48 45
Group Ranking: 283 282 270 387 358
All Breed Ranking: 1700 1696 1600 2211 2045

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (2-3-1-3)

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 22
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (1-1-3-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Winners Bitch   Berri Beare (0-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday 3rd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 82 76 73 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 663 649 625 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3978 3875 3723 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doris Willis N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 95.0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Karen MacFarlane 96.0
Friday Novice A   Karen MacFarlane 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By