Janterra's Living In The Storm
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (5-5-3-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Constantine-Amodei (4-7-3-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By