Ch Bolder's Special Addition
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Addi - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn Blanchette
Breeder: marilyn Blanchette
Conformation Handler: marilyn Blanchette
Performance Handler: marilyn Blanchette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 12 9 9 1
Group Ranking: 283 259 240 160 9
All Breed Ranking: 1775 1653 1433 910 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-2-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 29 31
Group Ranking: 514 506 477 449 543
All Breed Ranking: 3670 3609 3426 3260 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lew Olson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lew Olson (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (3-1-2-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Del Richards N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Janice Leach 96.0
Thursday Intermediate   Eva O'Keefe 91.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 96.0
Friday Intermediate   Tami Marks 93.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Intermediate   Lisa Day 91.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 94.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 82.0
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   James Ham 92.0
Sunday Novice A   Karen Brearley 82.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 97.1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   James Ham 81.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By