Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
Griffon (Brussels)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shaker - (Male)
Owner: Rhoda, Wally and Kyle Ace
Breeder: Rhoda, Wally and Kyle Ace
Handler: Rhoda Ace and Amilie Sylvestre
Website: http://www.tickitbouboxers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 7
Group Ranking: 68 64 107 132 236
All Breed Ranking: 450 440 675 812 1522

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   209
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Group 3rd   David Markus 63

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 47
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 10
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 24
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 106 105 104 165 152
All Breed Ranking: 693 686 658 1057 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 33
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 4
Friday BPIG   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 2

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Saturday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 35
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By