GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sherril Wallack
Breeder: Jodi Allward & Stefan Boieck
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 38 38 38 38 35
Group Ranking: 455 453 433 415 387
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 21 21 21 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 171 168 152 142 131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 5 2   0 0 0 1 2   549
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association August 30 to August 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 45
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
Thursday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 18
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8
Friday Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 32
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 13

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 8
  Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 62

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 9
  Group 1st   Elliott Weiss 97
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 7
  Group 4th   Donald Sturz (Dr) 73
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 3
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Fitzsimmons 25
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 28

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 22

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 17 15
Group Ranking: 50 48 66 157 137
All Breed Ranking: 388 379 511 1349 1219

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 2 1   0 0 0 1 1   239
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 3
  Group 4th   Susan St.John-Brown 70

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 8
  Group 1st   Norma Fonseca 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 3
  Group 1st   Oscar Echandi 24

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Frei N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Deborah Sirianni N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John B. Ross N/A
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 10
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   June Penta N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 14

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 106 147 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 844 1167 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 5
  BPIG   Fernando Rodrigues N/A
  Group 4th   Fernando Rodrigues 35
Thursday BPIG   Frank Cresci N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 6
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 31

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Benjamin Luxton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By