AKC Ch. CKC GCh. Northland's Devereaux
Dogue de Bordeaux
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Devereaux - (Male)
Owner: Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
Breeder: Cindy McElderry
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 580 576 542 520 484
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 3310 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (1-0-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 324 319 307 420 389
All Breed Ranking: 1999 1958 1865 2638 2465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 17

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 97 94 89 102 118
All Breed Ranking: 510 502 476 537 691

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   177
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 34

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0
  Group 4th   Marjorie Martorella 44

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 0
  Group 1st   Peter Frost 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Voran 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Les Morison 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 167 164 156 150 145
All Breed Ranking: 921 908 874 823 793

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 8
  Group 4th   Nicholas De Bedout 71
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo (Dr) 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 5

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By