GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Damon - (Male)
Owner: Patty Panchuk, Carol & Carrie Randle
Breeder: Carol & Carrie Randle
Handler: Carrie Randle and Patty Panchuk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 40 39 34 28 23

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 0 13 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   1658
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 12
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 10
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 12

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 108
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Morley Thornton 121
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 7
Saturday Best In Show   James Reynolds 130
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Smith 0
  Group 1st   Norma Smith 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 12
Friday Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 119
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 12
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 10

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 437
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 54
Saturday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 451
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 53
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 7

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best In Show   Darle Heck 132
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 8
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
All Breed Ranking: 31 28 28 28 33

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 3 25 24 8 4   1 0 0 0 1   2022
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 10
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 14
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 17

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
  Group 1st   Randy Garren 84
  Best BBE In Group   Randy Garren N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 1
  Group 2nd   Dennis McCoy 75
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 12
Friday Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons 114
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 12

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 20
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) 195
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 3
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 26

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 12

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 39

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean McErlane 30
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 32
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Thursday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 43

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 6
Thursday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 163
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 14
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 14
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 9
  Group 1st   William Gunn 14

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 29
Saturday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 222
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 28

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 5
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 159
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 19
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 18
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 8
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 17
Friday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 154
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 14

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 11

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 12
  Group 2nd   David Denis 11
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 10
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 12
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 9
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 8
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 11
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 12

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 4th   Fred Heal 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Group 4th   James Ham 11
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 13
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 33 32 32 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 295 288 313 294 259

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 10 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   346
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 3

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 13
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
  Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 16
Monday BPIG   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Kemp 22
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 29
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 22

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 19
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 4
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 6
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 6
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 30

Obedience Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club October 18 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Janice Leach N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Janice Leach N/A
  Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By