GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Diva - (Female)
Owner: Autumn Clements & Nancibeth Koutstaal
Breeder: Emily MacKinnon & Nancibeth Koutstaal
Handler: Autumn Clements
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 32 28 25
Group Ranking: 589 577 556 530 490
All Breed Ranking: 2918 2872 2741 2606 2405

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 6
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 9
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 18 18
Group Ranking: 392 383 365 381 357
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1862 1782 1852 1708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 4
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 6
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 39 36
Group Ranking: 354 349 333 787 719
All Breed Ranking: 1704 1693 1591 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 19
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 17
Saturday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Matheson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Matheson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By