Can GCh. / CFC Jr Ch. Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Beck
Breeder: Juliana du Pree, Barbara du Pree, Susan Neave
Conformation Handler: Dawn Beck and Lindsay Cameron
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 21 21 20 18
Group Ranking: 273 267 259 252 234
All Breed Ranking: 1567 1520 1475 1469 1346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Scanlon N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Alberta Section June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Marilyn Van Vleit N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 32 31
Group Ranking: 138 138 146 426 379
All Breed Ranking: 869 868 948 2530 2288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 18
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 19

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 29

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 15

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 158 157 152 143 131
All Breed Ranking: 1082 1075 1020 952 877

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 21
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 12

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 9
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 332 330 324 308 290
All Breed Ranking: 2177 2157 2137 2035 1894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 7
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 13
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By