CH MBPISS CH (Alt) MBIS MBISS RIVERRYAN BIG CITY MAYOR CGN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rudi - (Male)
Owner: Matt & Carrie Larade
Breeder: Darren McKinnon
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Altered In Group   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Altered In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best of Breed (Altered)   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Altered In Show   Aldon Garland N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Sexually Altered Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada September 11 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-3-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-3-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-3-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-3-3-2)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Fasano N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By