GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kathryn Archibald
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 43 43 47 62 59
Group Ranking: 364 363 398 584 539
All Breed Ranking: 2748 2728 3017 4446 4138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 5
Group Ranking: 57 54 52 59 56
All Breed Ranking: 392 381 358 412 381

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   255
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Select Dog   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 29
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 16
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 4
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 4
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 12
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 10 (1-3-5-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 18
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 13
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 10
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (1-2-4-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 8 11
Group Ranking: 80 80 80 101 115
All Breed Ranking: 608 605 626 718 855

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   150
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 17
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
Saturday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 16
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 5
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-4-2-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Francois Bernier N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (2-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (2-4-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-4-2-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Winners   Marion Postgate (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Marion Postgate (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By