Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jane L. E. Caines
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 128 126 204 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1329 1292 2070 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5 (1-4-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 26 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 13
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 89 88 82 75 63
All Breed Ranking: 838 837 787 733 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 8
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 9
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 16
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 16
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 15
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-3-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By