Ch Curig Upland Thistle
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bree - (Female)
Owner: Dawn L.Beck, Juliana du Pree and Barbara L. du Pree
Breeder: Juliana du Pree & Barbara du Pree
Conformation Handler: Dawn L.Beck and Juliana du Pree
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 19 19 22 20
Group Ranking: 245 240 230 287 265
All Breed Ranking: 1396 1354 1318 1650 1513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 14
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 13
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 20
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Alberta Section June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn Van Vleit N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By