Ch Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Leonard & Jean Cormier
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (0-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-4-1-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By