GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 15 14
Group Ranking: 489 485 464 442 400
All Breed Ranking: 4096 4074 3855 3657 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 29 to July 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   C G Brace 5
  Best Stud Dog   C G Brace N/A
  Best Stud Dog In Specialty   C G Brace N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 359 355 339 323 298
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 2591 2481 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ryan Horvath N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Club of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jane Fowler N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 282 280 263 251 269
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1993 1903 1987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 24 to July 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Christiansen 4

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherrill Snyder 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 105 104 96 92 87
All Breed Ranking: 860 847 800 747 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   93
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0

Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 26 to July 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 25 to July 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frances Colonna 2
  Best Of Winners   Frances Colonna N/A
  Winners Dog   Frances Colonna N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Saturday Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 77
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By