Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sparkles - (Female)
Owner: Patti Taylor
Breeder: Patti Taylor
Handler: Patti Taylor
Website: http://www.blackrystal.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 8 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 246 404 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2479 4071 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Forte 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 5
Group Ranking: 158 157 146 140 288
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1509 1428 1362 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 8
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Hill 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 6
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 97 95 100 94 83
All Breed Ranking: 1023 1013 1131 1073 984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   75
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 3
  Best BBE In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best BBE In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 9
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 24
  Best Brace In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 12 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 124 121 428 481 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1530 1503 4326 4878 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 13
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 25
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By