GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Denali - (Female)
Owner: Andrew Seaward
Breeder: Zsolt Bagi
Conformation Handler: Andrew Seaward
Website: http://www.delvitaminiaturebullterriers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 16 16
Group Ranking: 376 374 353 334 299
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 2935 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Donna Conod 4
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 6
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 81 79 73 67 78
All Breed Ranking: 923 916 875 819 909

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 4
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 4
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 5
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 6

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 5
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 7
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 5
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 5
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 4
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 81 81 85 83 86
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1081 1148 1104 1120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   69
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 10
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 23
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 23
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By