Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred
Griffon (Brussels)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shaker - (Male)
Owner: Rhoda, Wally and Kyle Ace
Breeder: Rhoda, Wally and Kyle Ace
Handler: Rhoda Ace and Amilie Sylvestre
Website: http://www.tickitbouboxers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 7
Group Ranking: 68 64 107 132 236
All Breed Ranking: 450 440 675 812 1522

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   209
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 1
Friday Group 3rd   David Markus 63
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 15
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 24

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 6
Group Ranking: 106 105 104 165 152
All Breed Ranking: 693 686 658 1057 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 32
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 2
  BPIG   Benjamin Luxton N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By