MRBIS MBOSS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation AOM
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ROSETTE - (Female)
Owner: Francois-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Breeder: Francois-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Conformation Handler: Patrice Corriveau
Website: https://www.element-dalmatians.com/rosette


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 183 180 172 166 150
All Breed Ranking: 1575 1542 1451 1364 1237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 15
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
  Group 3rd   Davor Javor 16
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 16
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 37 32 30 25
All Breed Ranking: 335 326 309 294 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 7 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   301
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 11
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 137
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 15
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 9

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 5
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 12
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 10
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 9

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Denis 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 45 44 43 36
All Breed Ranking: 351 347 329 306 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 8 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   260
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 9
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 10
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9

Show Date
Dalmatian Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 20
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 15
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 20

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Thursday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 1st   William Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 12

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 17

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 67 63 59 54
All Breed Ranking: 581 575 554 527 483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 12
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 11
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 14
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 16
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Eadie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By