GCh Carradine Sir William
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Michael & Jean Sullivan; Mary & Ted Bateman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 109 104 100 97 91
All Breed Ranking: 971 948 901 856 783

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   86
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 10

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 11
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 8

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 25

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 12 (4-5-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 16
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 6 6 7 6
Group Ranking: 92 98 95 98 89
All Breed Ranking: 948 1060 1004 1032 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8 (2-3-2-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 7 (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
  Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (0-0-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 20

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 15

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 11

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 137 136 125 144 122
All Breed Ranking: 1330 1321 1239 1338 1204

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 9 (1-4-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 8

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
  Group 1st   Tim Thomas 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 43 41
Group Ranking: 319 316 305 435 412
All Breed Ranking: 2938 2905 2791 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 3

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Rosemary Kemp (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Kemp (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Kemp N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Kemp N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Geoff Thomas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By