GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ann-Karin Larsen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 34 34 39 46
All Breed Ranking: 319 313 314 323 378

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 5 10   0 0 0 0 0   319
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Poodle Club of Ontario November 23 to November 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Edd Bivin 14

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 12

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 23
Saturday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Friday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 6
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 10
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 13

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 5
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 11

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 16

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 10

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Berrios N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Faye Strauss (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Faye Strauss N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Faye Strauss N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Tatjana Urek (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tatjana Urek N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By