Twinkle's Under The Willow
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rose Kimber
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 40 39 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 394 383 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-2-0-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-2-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-2-0-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-3-3-3)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Guy (0-4-2-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (2-1-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (2-1-2-3)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (2-1-0-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By