Ch Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum
Vizsla (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Eileen Wilkes & Jack Mcfarlen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 19 32 31 43
Group Ranking: 418 467 664 633 911
All Breed Ranking: 2009 2281 3323 3158 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6 (2-1-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 11
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geoff Whitfield N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (1-1-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Branch (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Branch (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denise Branch N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Laurie Campbell (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A
Friday Winners Dog   David Strachan (6-4-6-5)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (6-4-6-5)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By