Surona's Stardust
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dusty - (Male)
Owner: Susan Des Cotes
Breeder: Susan Des Cotes
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 161 158 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 773 761 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (2-4-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Shreve N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Ross N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Ross N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Ross N/A
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Ross N/A
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Ross (1-3-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By