RBIS MBISS MBPIS BPISS CKC GCH/AKC CH/BIS UKC CH. Ravalleses Casino Royale, CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Aston - (Male)
Owner: Angela Ravallese and Alessia Macri
Breeder: Angela Ravallese
Conformation Handler: Angela Ravallese
Website: http://www.diravallese.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 43 43 41 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 285 277 267 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1812 1769 1663 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hal Biermann 12 (2-6-4-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 8 8
Group Ranking: 30 30 30 32 32
All Breed Ranking: 200 198 205 214 211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 2   499
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei 7 (2-2-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 9 (2-1-5-2)
Friday Select Dog   Geoff Whitfield N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (4-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (2-1-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 22

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Wade 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 3rd   John Wade 30

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) 13

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Colette Muldoon 5
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 7 (0-2-4-2)
  Group 4th   John Muldoon 33

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 12
  Group 4th   Laurent Pichard 19

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 7 (1-3-1-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Maria Del Rocio Nadal 7

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 16

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Derrick Seow 27
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Derrick Seow 226
  Best Of Breed   Gutenberg Soares 15 (5-7-2-2)
  Group 1st   Gutenberg Soares 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 45

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 22 to June 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 10

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (0-3-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 30 29 40 N/A
Group Ranking: 208 199 190 356 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1280 1242 1177 2228 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10 (5-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 39
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beattie N/A
  BPIG   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 19

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Roberta Parish
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Davida Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurent Pichard (8-6-5-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurent Pichard N/A
  BPIG   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Winners Dog   Davida Brown (4-3-5-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Davida Brown (4-3-5-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davida Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Davida Brown N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
  BPIG   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By