Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Rose Kimber
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 34 32 30 28
Group Ranking: 334 315 295 271
All Breed Ranking: 2642 2592 2487 2341 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell (1-4-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 14
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-4-0-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By