Kyon's The Boldest Legend
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karin Klouman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 11 9 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 876 864 831 781 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By