Ch Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Erwin Giles
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 74 72 69 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 626 612 580 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3531 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Select Dog   Espen Engh N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Ingram 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guy Jeavons 3 (1-1-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 92 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 706 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4209 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (1-4-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 78 78 75 58 55
All Breed Ranking: 469 469 450 400 374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Reid N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Machen (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Winners   Arne Foss (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss (2-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Arne Foss N/A
  Group 3rd   Arne Foss 27

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-6-1-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-3-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A
  Winners Dog   Esther Joseph (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Winners   Esther Joseph (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Tim Thomas (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tim Thomas (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Fred Bassett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fred Bassett N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By