BISS MBIS MRBIS MBPIS GRCHS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jen
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eight Ball - (Female)
Owner: RHonda Holloway, John Kolodziej,Tammy Bohlke, Barbara Lavere, Rebecca Pentecost
Breeder: Rebecca Pentecost
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 81 54 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 723 449 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 23
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 5 5 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 46 49 43 40 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 3 26 12 5 1   0 0 0 0 1   2215
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 53
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 45

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Starr White 33

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Moore 18 (3-5-4-7)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 27

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 18
Friday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 17
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Diane Adorno-Legrand 127 *
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-Legrand 15
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Joaquin Rosa 16
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jeremy Browne 177
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Thursday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 167 *
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 6
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 5
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 8
Saturday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 81 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 9

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Davor Javor N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 20
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 163 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 131
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 19

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 28

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 45
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 240 *
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 40

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 17

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 24
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves 180
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 27
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 20

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 39
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 63
Friday Select Bitch   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 27
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 61
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 56
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 10 12 13
All Breed Ranking: 74 84 98 103 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 13 19 9 2   0 0 0 0 0   1276
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 35
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 46

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 41
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 28
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sean Delmar 25
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 38

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
  Group 4th   Stefan Sinko 49
Saturday Select Bitch   Lois Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 0

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
Tuesday Select Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 20

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 15

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 23
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 25

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Mary White 32

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 23
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 17

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 16

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 9

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 12

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Peter Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1 (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Martin 25
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 20

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Douglas Johnson 31
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 3 (2-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 29

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 138
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 19

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 19
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 25
Friday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 48

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 9 (4-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 64

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 9 11 5
All Breed Ranking: 96 88 75 84 56

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 11 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   701
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 44
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 51

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 22

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 12

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 38
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8 (3-1-2-3)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 33

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 12
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 32

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 11
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 17

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 199 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 28
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 21
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Scott N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 59 55

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   808
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 38
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 35

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 415 *
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 37

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 55
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 21

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 28

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Arne Foss 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
Thursday Group 2nd   Karen Day 21
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 41 43 40 36 44

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 5 29 17 9 7   0 0 0 0 1   2099
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 27

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Starr White 23

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 9
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 17

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 7 (2-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Geoff Whitfield 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Tim Thomas 37

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14
Saturday Select Bitch   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 7 (3-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 16

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 15
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 13
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 133 *
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 18
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 19
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 13

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 23

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 14 (4-5-4-2)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 35
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Beverly Capstick 162 (3-6-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 11 (3-6-1-2)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 11 (4-5-1-2)
  Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 31

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 4
  Group 4th   Antonio Di Lorenzo 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Group 1st   Laurent Pichard 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 5
  Group 1st   David Kirkland 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 21

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   David Kelland 11

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Kwee N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Glenda Goller 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 135 *
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 18
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
Wednesday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Derrick Seow N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 11
Thursday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 135
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 24

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Graham Kerr 20
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 151 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 18
Saturday Select Bitch   Graham Kerr N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 18

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 20
Saturday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 11
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 17

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 8 (2-0-3-4)
  Group 3rd   David Strachan 28
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Canalizo 49
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 10 (2-3-3-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Jeffery Bazell N/A
Friday Select Bitch   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown 100
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 14
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 23
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 26

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 24
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 147
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 28
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 34

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 8
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 3
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 5
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 6
  Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 10

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 38
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 31 32 30 28 30

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 4 34 37 12 3   0 0 0 0 1   2739
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Karen Day 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 39

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 21

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Timothy Catterson 76
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Darryl Vice 53

Show Date
Club VI Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Sean Delmar 35
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 27
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 31
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 30

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21
Saturday Group 4th   James Moses 15
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 8
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 13
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 13

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 32
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 27
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beattie 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Beattie 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 23
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 28

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7 (1-5-0-2)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 21

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 110 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 89
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 15
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 124 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 110
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 15
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 14
Friday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 105 *
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 12
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 11

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 22

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 11
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 6
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 7

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 18
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 14
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 14

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 10
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 13

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 23
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 18

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thora Brown 149 *
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 20
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 22

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 21
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 23
Thursday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 152 *
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 17

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 10
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 11

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 20
Saturday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 13
  Group 2nd   Sean Delmar 21

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 20

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5
  Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 4
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Hindley 28

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 63
  Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 7
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 6
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 6
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 7
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 36
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Gloria Geringer 210 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 44
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 97 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
Friday Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Diane Fast (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Fast N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Federico Fernandez N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Berrios N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Berrios N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By