Ch Dot de Rides Brainstorming
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Iron - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Robins
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Andrea Robins
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 5
Group Ranking: 153 146 139 124 78
All Breed Ranking: 1266 1240 1162 1028 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7 (3-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 29

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 193 189 182 176 163
All Breed Ranking: 1632 1596 1509 1422 1297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jeffery Bazell N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6 (2-3-1-1)
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (3-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 34
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doris Willis N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 7

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (2-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (2-3-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (2-3-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By