GCh Kyon's Lekende Lett
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karin Klouman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 164 169 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1010 1067 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (0-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Annika Ulltveit-Moe N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 27

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 387 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2166 2115 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Whitney 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-3-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (1-3-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 4 (1-3-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 127 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 773 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 26
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 17

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 369 363 347 332 309
All Breed Ranking: 2057 1995 1914 1852 1708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 3
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3 (0-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-4-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 578 625 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3843 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 2 (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 2 (0-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By